LCEC & Committee Members

Local Church
Executive Committee
LCEC Chairman Mr. Samuel Lee
Recording Secretary Ms. Pelita Chuah
Lay Leader Mr. Raymond Tan
Associate Lay Leaders Mrs. Su Fing Manasseh
Mrs. Irene Shaw-Khoo
Treasurer Ms. Irene Khoo SC
Assistant Treasurer Ms. Ivy Ho (Non-LCEC Member)
Sunday School Superintendent Ms. Lee Haw Yam
Chairpersons/Coordinators
Boys’ Brigade Mr. Terrence Tan
Community Services Mr. Nicholas Ong
Girls’ Brigade Ms. Lillian Lazar
Cell Ministry -
Methodist Women Mrs. Irene Shaw-Khoo
Missions & Evangelism Dr. Lim Ee Sze
Prayer & Intercession Mrs. Su Fing Manasseh
Stewardship & Finance Ms. Jenny Sin
Training & Equipping Mr. Stephen Cheah
Worship & Music Mr. Samuel Lee
Youth Ministry Mr. Paul Lee
Elective Stewards Mrs. Su Fing Manasseh
Mr. Jimmy Ng
Mr. Raymond Cheah
Mr. Paul Lee
Mr. Leonard Choong
TRAC Delegates (Lay Delegates) Mr. Samuel Lee
Ms. Lilian Lazar
Mr. Jimmy Ng
TRAC Delegates (Reserves) Mr. Paul Lee
Ms. Lilian Lazar
Mr. Jimmy Ng
Pastor-Parish
Relations Committee
Mr. Raymond Tan  (Chairman)
Mr. Ronnie Khoo (Secretary)
Mr. Samuel Lee
Mr. Jimmy Ng
Ms. Jenny Sin
Mrs. Yim Wai Jing
Mr. Terence Tan
Nominations Ms. Chua Wee Wee (2017-2019)
Ms. Irene Khoo SC (2017-2019)
Mrs. Yim Wai Jing (2017-2018)
Mr. Johnny Lim (2017-2018)
Mr. Leonard Choong (2017)
Mrs. Elaine Tan (2017)
Auditors Ms. Tee Siew Lai
Ms. Chong Mei Fong
Ms. Catherine Teh
Committee Members
Prayer & Intercession Ms. Hong Cheng It
Ms. Jenny Sin
Ms. Lau Wai Jing
Mrs. Jane Amarasingham
Ms. Pelita Chuah
Mr. Jimmy Ng
Ms. Khoo Sue Ann
Ms. Chong Mei Fong
Ms. Irene Khoo
Worship & Music Ms. Joanna Thinn Mar
Mr. Johnny Lim
Ms. Cheryl Yeung
Ms. Sharon Tan
Ms. Yvonne Lim
Mrs. Jane Amarasingham
Ms. Britannia Ang
Ms. Eugenie Lim
Ms. Yeoh Chen Lee
Mr. Philip Lam
Stewardship & Finance Ms. Irene Khoo SC
Ms. Ivy Ho
Ms. Wendy Ng
Mr. Khoo Ken Loong
Ms. Tee Siew Lai
Ms. Samantha Tan
Ms. Cheryl Yeung
Training & Equipping All LCEC Members
Children’s Ministry Ms. Chua Wee Wee
Ms. Ang Tien Bin
Ms. Ang Yuh Bin
Ms. Adeline Yim
Ms. Angeline Yim
Ms. Amanda Goh
Ms. Suzanne Ong
Ms. Irene Teoh
Ms. Randi Chiah
Ms. Lim Tien Li
Ms. Michelle Edward
Ms. Ivy Ho
Ms. Yvonne Lim
Ms. Eugenie Lim
Mr. Johnny Lim
Mr. Thomas Choo
Youth Counsellors Ms. Yeoh Chen Lee
Dr. Johanan Lawrence
Ms. Joanna Thinn Mar
Community Services Mr. Stephen Cheah
Mr. Peter Lim
Mr. Liang Sang Chong
Ms. Wendy Wong
Ms. Chua Wee Wee
Missions Mr. David Abraham
Mrs. Shakuntala Abraham
Ms. Helen Wong
Ms. Irene Teoh
Mrs. Ethel Wijayaratne
Ms. Lucy Teh
Ms. Britannia Ang
Mr. Jothi Rajah
Mr. Jimmy Ng
Mrs. Rubina Ho
Ms. Yeoh Chen Lee
Mr. Brian Lim
Mr. Jesse Teh
Ms. Stephanie Tan
Boys’ Brigade Mr. Allen Tham (Honorary Captain)
Dr. Johanan Lawrence (Warrant Officer)
Girls’ Brigade Ms. Helen Wong (Lieutenant)
Mrs. Roslin Selvaraj (Officer)
Ms. Sharon Selvaraj (Officer)
Ms. Ester Raj (Officer)
Ms. Sarah Selvaraj (Officer)
Methodist Women

(elected  at  MW  AGM  on  Sept  19, 2015)
Ms. Cathy Wong
(Vice-President & Secretary)
Ms. Linda Tan (Treasurer)
Ms. Low Ong Hoon
(Spiritual Life + Christian Education)
Ms. Jessie Tan (Social Concern)
Ms. Yeow Poh Lian (Nomination)
Ms. Ethel Wijayaratne (Nomination)
Ms. Weng Lee Yin (Nomination)